YTCA Committees

(To Email a Committee, Click on the Committee Member Name)

 

Achievement Awards:

Faye Mitchell (NM)

 

Acrylic Plaques for Specialty Clubs:

Allison Fowler (WA)

 

AKC Delegate:

Claudia Pierro (NJ)

 

Breeder Referral:

YTCA WEBSITE 

 

By-Laws Committee:

Not filled at this time

 

 

Companion/Performance Events Committee:

Judy Casserberg, Chair (MN)

Susan Colledge (UT)

Deborah Gatchell (IN)

Faye Mitchell (NM)

Pam Shelby (CA)

 

DQ Committee:

Helen Scott (AZ)

Sharon Griffon (MI)

Georgette Franzoni (VA)

Kathleen Kolbert (CT)

LaDonna Reno (MO)

 

 EExpress: 

 Kathryn Roberts (SC) Chairperson

Marie Bradley (TX) 

Ursula Woods (AZ)

 

Health Committee:

 Matina E. Johnson (AL) Chairperson

Lizeth Medina (NJ)

Judy Marksbury (IN)

Nick Valenti (NY)

 

Judges Education:

Robert Owen (KY)

 

Judges Selection:

Chairperson

 

 

Legislation:

 Chairperson

Pending Canine Related Legislation Link

 

Membership:

Georgina Miller (CA), Chair

Michelle Chaney

Mark Dearinger

Wendy Doss

Neil Feerrar

 Valerie Wilson

 

Nominating:

Gloria Bloch-Robinson (FL), Chair

Michelle Chaney (IA) 

Allison Fowler (WA)

  Liz Medina (NJ)

Carol Schwarzbach (CA)

 
 
 

Public Education:

Tammy Heider (CA)

Jennifer White (FL)

 

Register of Merit:

Helen Scott (AZ), Chairperson

 

Roving Specialties:

Dave King (MS) Chair

 Cheryl Rangel (IL)

Judy Casserburg (MN)

Faye Mitchell (NM)

 

Sunshine:

Cynthia Smith-Garrett (FL)  Chairperson 

https://www.facebook.com/cynthia.smithgarrett  then click on "Message"

 YTCA Liaison

 

The Sunshine Committee has established an online form for members or non-members to inform the YTCA of an event in the life of a YTCA member such as illness, hospitalization, death, death of immediate family, or need of encouragement.

 

YTCA Sunshine Committee Form 

 

 Website Committee:

Kelly Stewart (WA) Content Manager

  

YTCA Awards

Faye Mitchell (NM)

 

YTCA Rescue:

President: Barbara Meskan (IL)

Treasurer: Dr. Mary Doyle